Session Key:

Drilling & Completions Geosciences Integrated Reservoir Engineering & Geoscience IOR/EOR IR 4.0
Midstream Operations & Project Management Overarching Themes Production Engineering Reservoir Engineering Sustainability
Unconventionals

Sunday 19 February 2023

12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
11.00 – 12.30
Session 13:
Frontier Exploration Drilling
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
18.30 – 21.30
Opening Ceremony & Ministerial Panel Session & Awards
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
14.00 – 15.30
Session 30: Well Control
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
18.30 – 21.30
Opening Ceremony & Ministerial Panel Session & Awards
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break
16.00 – 17.30
Session 44: CCUS I
17.00
Exhibition VIP Tour

Monday 20 February 2023

10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00CEO Plenary Session
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
09.00 – 10.30
Session 45:
Basin Modelling and Geochemical Analysis I
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
11.00 – 12.30

Session 56: Regional Geology and Play Fairway Analysis
12.00 – 14.00
Lunch
14.00 – 15.30
Session 67: Geophysical Data Intergration
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
16.00 – 17.30
Session 78: Cementing and Zonal Isolation I
09.30 – 10.30Session 46:
Reservoir Geomechanics and Monitoring
10.30 – 11.00
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
11.00 – 12.30
Session 57: Diagenesis & RQ Predictions
12.30 – 14.00
Lunch
14.00 – 15.30
Session 68: Chemostrat
15.30 – 16.00
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
16.00 – 17.30
Session 79: Completion Technologies
08.30 – 10.00Session 47: Borehole Geosciences I
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 58: Seismic Acquisition I
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 69: Borehole Geosciences II
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 80: Process safety, Risk Management and Culture
08.30 – 10.00Session 48: UR Completions I
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 59: UR Case Studies
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 70: UR Completions II
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 81: Flow Assurance & Metering II
08.30 – 10.00Session 49: Chemical EOR
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 60: Automation of Seismic Interpretation
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 71: Core Analysis
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
16.00 – 17.30
Session 82: New Development in Formation
08.30 – 10.00Session 50: Flow Assurance & Metering I
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 61: ML/AI AID Reservoir Characterization
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 72: Salt Tectonics
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 83: Seismic Acquisition II
08.30 – 10.00Session 51: Well Integrity
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 62: Advanced Drilling Technology I
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 73: AI and Big Data in Drilling
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 84: Application of AI in UR
08.30 – 10.00Session 52: Geosteering & Well Placement
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 63: Well Intervention II
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 74: Advanced Drilling Technology II
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 85: Basin Modelling Geochemical Analysis II
08.30 – 10.00Session 53: Reservoir Fluid Characterization
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 64: Hydraulic Fracturing I
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 75: Hydraulic Fracturing II
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 86: Polymer Flooding
08.30 – 10.00Session 54: Geo CCUS I
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 65: HPC-Simulation-Visualization
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 76: Cloud and Big Data Management
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 87: 4th Industrial Revolution 3
08.30 – 10.00Session 45: Session 55: Midstream Gas II
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 66: CCUS II
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 77: Green Technologies
15.00 – 15.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
15.30 – 17.00
Session 88: Automation of Geological Geophy

Tuesday 21 February 2023

10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
08.30 – 10.00Session 89: Extreme Drilling Environments
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 100: Drilling and Completion Fluids
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 111: Advanced Structural Geology
08.30 – 10.00Session 90: Cementing and Zonal Isolation II
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 101: Drilling and Well Design Optimisation
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
“Session 112:
Play Based Exploration”
08.30 – 10.00Session 91: Environment Stewardship and Produced Water
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 102: Data Driven Applications
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
“Session 112:
Play Based Exploration”
08.30 – 10.00Session 92: Scale & Corrosion Management
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 103: Advances in Well Stimulation & Fraking
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 114: Project Management
08.30 – 10.00Session 93: Rock Mechanics Testing
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 104: Conventional & Unconventional Reservoirs
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 115: Well Testing
08.30 – 10.00Session 94: Seismic Imaging Case Studies
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 105: Nearsurface
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 116: Reservoir Characterization Case Studies
08.30 – 10.00Session 95: UR Assessment and Economics
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 106: Reservoir Management
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 117: Reservoir Characterization & Modeling
08.30 – 10.00Session 96: Ground Water
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 107: Advances in Well Logging
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 118: Special Analysis
08.30 – 10.00Session 97: Hydrogen Technologies
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 108: Borehole Seismic
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 119: Advances in Borehole Images
08.30 – 10.00Session 98: Geo CCUS II
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 109: Geothermal
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 120: Energy Optimisation
08.30 – 10.00Session 99: AI and Big Data for Geoscience
10.00 – 10.30
Coffee Break + Posters/E Posters
10.30 – 12.00
Session 110: CCUS III
12.00 – 13.30
Lunch
13.30 – 15.00
Session 121: Advances in Data Acquisition and Analysis in Petrophysics